Michelin Tyres For XUV500

Change Car
Michelin manufactures 6 tyres that can fit Mahindra XUV500. Michelin tyre price for XUV500 starts at Rs.14,857. MRF, CEAT and Goodyear are other Tyre manufacturers that produce Best Tyres for XUV500. Below is the list of Michelin tyres that fit best in XUV500

Mahindra XUV 500 Tyre Size

Variant Name

(Tyre Size Guide)

Tyre Size

Tyre Price

(Starts From)

W7 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W7 AT 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W9 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W9 AT 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W11 (O) 235/60 R18 ₹ 19,120
W11 (O) AT 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W4 1.99 mHawk Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W4 Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W3 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W6 1.99 mHawk Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W6 2WD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Auto W6 2WD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Auto W6 1.99 Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W8 1.99 mHawk Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W8 2WD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W9 1.99 Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W5 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Auto W8 1.99 Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Auto W8 FWD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W10 1.99 mHawk Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
G AT 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W8 4WD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
G Auto Petrol 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W9 2WD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W10 2WD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Sportz MT AWD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W9 Auto 1.99 Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W11 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W10 AWD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Auto W10 FWD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Auto W10 1.99 Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Sportz Auto AWD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Auto W9 2WD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
Auto W10 AWD Diesel 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W11 AT 235/65 R17 ₹ 14,857
W11 (O) AWD 235/60 R18 ₹ 19,120
W11 (O) AT 235/60 R18 ₹ 19,120
W11 (O) Auto Diesel 235/60 R18 ₹ 19,120

Check Michelin Tyres for other XUV500 models

Popular Tyre Brands for Mahindra XUV 500

Select Your City for Latest offers on Mahindra XUV 500 Tyres

Mahindra XUV 500 Tyre Pressure

The tyre pressure for Mahindra XUV 500 variants starts from 32 psi. There are 40 variants available for XUV500, check the tyre pressure for your XUV500 variant below.

Have a question about Mahindra XUV 500 Tyres?

Get an answer in 24 hours from our experts.

Recently Asked Question

Michelin Mahindra XUV 500 Tyre FAQs

There are 6 Michelin tyres which can fit Mahindra XUV 500.
The highest-priced Michelin tyre is Michelin PRIMACY 3ST for Rs. Rs. 14,857 and lowest priced is Michelin LATITUDE TOUR HP for Rs. 21,156 which can fit Mahindra XUV 500.
The tyre pressure for Mahindra XUV 500 starts from 32 psi.
XUV500 comes with variable tyre sizes with width ranging from 235 mm to 235 mm. Rim size of 17 inches to 18 inches

Add to Compare Products