Tyres For MG D90

Change Car
The MG D90 comes with the tyre size of 255/55 R19. There are 6 tyre manufacturers like Goodyear, Michelin and Pirelli that offers tyre options for D90. Tyre prices for MG D90 starts at Rs. 12,500 and popular tyre models that fit are

MG D90 Tyre Size

Variant Name

(Tyre Size Guide)

Tyre Size

Tyre Price (Starts From)
Diesel 255/55 R19 ₹ 12,500

MG D90 Tyre Pressure

The tyre pressure for MG D90 variants starts from 30 psi. There are 1 variants available for D90, check the tyre pressure for your D90 variant below.

Looking For a Tyre?

For Your Car/Bike/Scooter

Have a question about MG D90 Tyres?

Get an answer in 24 hours from our experts.

MG D90 Tyre FAQs

MG D90 comes in 1 tyre size(s) starting from 19 inches to 19 inches
The tyre pressure for MG D90 variants ranges from 30 psi to 33 psi.
Tyre models like Latitude Sport 3, LATITUDE TOUR HP and EFFICIENTGRIP PERFORMANCE SUV fit in MG D90 Car.
The tyres which fit in MG D90 Car, ranges from Rs.12,500 - Rs.23,744
Goodyear, Michelin and Pirelli are the most popular brands whose tyre fits in MG D90.

Add to Compare Products